Home > Rotas

Services with Celebrants and Sidesmen

2018 Updated 14th January 2018 S t.   M a r y ' s    C h u r c h  
Date Service Sidesmen Celebrant
January 7 1st after Epiphany Family Service Mike Engleman The Dean
  14   Parish Communion Ann Watson Rev Martin Dryden
  21   Parish Communion Frank Wood Rev David Shaw
  28   Parish Communion Martin de Gruchy Rev Martin Dryden
      Parish Communion    
February 4   Family Service Mike Engleman Rev Chris Buckley
  11   Parish Communion Ann Watson Rev Martin Dryden
  14 Ash Wednesday 7.30 pm service To be advised Rev Martin Dryden
  18 1st in Lent Parish Communion Frank Wood The Dean
  25   Parish Communion Martin de Gruchy Rev Chris Buckley
March          
  4   Family Service Mike Engleman Rev David Shaw
  11 Mothering Sunday Parish Communion Ann Watson Rev Martin Dryden
  18 11.15am AGM Parish Communion Frank Wood The Dean
  25 Palm Sunday Procession & Parish Communion The Dean
  29 Maundy Thursday Washing of feet - 7.30pm   Rev Chris Buckley
  30 Good Friday 10.00 am  Rev Martin Dryden
April 1 Easter Day Family Service Mike Engleman Rev Chris Buckley
  8 2nd of Easter Parish Communion Ann Watson Rev Martin Dryden
  15   Parish Communion Frank Wood Rev David Shaw
  22   Parish Communion Martin de Gruchy Rev Martin Dryden
  29  Church AGM Parish Communion Millie & Elizabeth Dorey The Dean
May 6   Family Communion Mike Engleman Rev Martin Dryden
  9 Liberation Day Parish Service - to be advised     
  10 Ascension Day Thursday communion Frank Wood The Dean
  13   Parish Communion Ann Watson Rev Chris Buckley
  20 Pentecost Whitsunday Parish Communion Frank Wood The Dean
  27 1st after Pentecost Parish Communion Martin de Gruchy Rev Martin Dryden
           
June 3   Family Communion Mike Engleman Rev David Shaw
  10   Parish Communion Ann Watson Rt. Rev Trevor Willmott - Bishop
  17   Parish Communion Frank Wood The Dean
  24   Parish Communion Martin de Gruchy Rev Martin Dryden
           
July 1   Family Communion Mike Engleman Rev Chris Buckley
  8   Parish Communion Ann Watson Rev David Shaw
  15   Parish Communion Frank Wood Rev Robin Dupre
  22   Sea Sunday at Grève de Lecq    
  29   Parish Communion. Millie & Elizabeth Dorey Rev Martin Dryden
August 5 BBQ in afternoon Family Communion Mike Engleman Rev Chris Buckley
  12 Patronal Festival Parish Communion Ann Watson Rev Chris Buckley
  19   Parish Communion Frank Wood Rev Chris Buckley
  26   Parish Communion Martin de Gruchy Rev Pauline Willcox
           
September 2 Gift Day Family Communion Mike Engleman The Dean
  9   Parish Communion Ann Watson Rev Chris Buckley
  16   Parish Communion Frank Wood Rev Chris Buckley
  23   Parish Communion Martin de Gruchy The Dean
  30   Parish Communion Millie & Elizabeth Dorey Rev Chris Buckley
October 7 Harvest Thanksgiving & supper Family Communion Mike Engleman  
  14   Parish Communion Ann Watson  
  21   Parish Communion Frank Wood  
  28   Parish Communion Martin de Gruchy  
           
November 4 All Saints Day Family Communione Mike Engleman  
      6.00pm All Souls Service Gillian Arthur  
  11 Remembrance Sunday 10.50 Parish Cenotaph                                               11.10 Remembrance Day Service Ann Watson  
  18   Parish Communion Frank Wood  
  25 Christ the King Parish Communion Martin de Gruchy  
           
December 2 Advent Sunday Family Service - Christingle Mike Engleman  
  9 10.00 am                 6.00 pm Parish Communion                                             Nine Lessons and Carols (evening) Ann Watson  
  16 17th - Compline Parish Communion                                         Frank Wood  
  23        
Monday 24 Christmas Eve 4.00pm Crib Service Gillian Arthur  
Monday 24 Christmas Eve 11.30pm Midnight Mass Mike Engleman  
Tuesday 25 Christmas Day 8.30 Holy Communion (BCP)    
Tuesday 25 Christmas Day 10.00 Parish Communion Frank Wood  
  30   Parish Communion                                         Millie & Elizabeth Dorey  


Rotas
Webpage icon Prayers Rota
Webpage icon Readings Rota
Printer Printable Version